Attention:  NH Vote Monitor Volunteers: Call Our "Watch the Vote 2012" number at   513-878-0378    -- leave a message with your name, phone, and if you have a preferred NH town to monitor. Someone will call you back shortly. -- AND -- Our "Watch the Vote 2012" conference call line is 641-715-3200, Pin: 1064662#. On NH Primary Night, the conference call line will be active from 4 PM till ?-- that's on Jan 10, 2012 Primary Nite, -- and it may be active earlier in the day on NH Primary day, also  -- Be sure to join our facebook.com page by searching for "WatchTheVote2012" -- no spaces.

 OTHER INFO FOR NH HAND-COUNT TOWNS ON THIS PAGE

For New Hampshire Towns that Hand-Count Paper Ballots
-- More Info, included on this page, in this order:
Town Clerk, Fax Number, Town Email address, town website,
AND -
   POLLING HOURS ON PRIMARY DAY , January 10, 2012)
Click below for Polling Place addresses & the phone
~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
 
 NH Polling Place Addresses:   Click here for the Polling Place address & town phone # --
for each town that hand-counts ballots in the New Hampshire Primary on January 10th, 2012

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

 "WatchTheVote2012" NH Town Contact Leaders:  Click here for the "Watch The Vote 2012" Town Contact Leader for each of the below
New Hampshire Towns that hand count the votes in this year's NH Primary.

If you are a NH Vote Monitor, Please contact a Watch The Vote Town Contact Leader to coordinate
Which NH Town you will Monitor on Primary Night
(We don't want 5 monitors in one town -- and 0 in others!   :-)  )
~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

Instructions for Vote Monitors on NH Primary Night and Before
~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

Below is other good info about each NH "hand-count" town which may be useful to you

 

Town/City Clerk Fax E-Mail Town Website Address Polling Hours
ACWORTH CHARLOTTE  COMEAU 603-835-7901 atclerk@sover.net www.acworth.cc 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
ALBANY KATHY  VIZARD 603-452-5633 townclerk@albanynh.org www.albanynh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
ALEXANDRIA BARBARA M EMERY 603-744-8577 alextctxcoll@metrocast.net www.alexandrianh.com 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
ALSTEAD GLORIA  SEDDON 603-835-2178 alsteadtownclerk@comcast.net www.alsteadnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
ANDOVER MARJORIE  ROY 603-735-6975 tctc@townofandover.org   8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
ANTRIM DONNA  HANSON 603-588-2969 antrimatc@tds.net www.antrimnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
BARTLETT LESLIE  MALLETT 603-356-2300 bartletttownclerk@roadrunner.com www.bartlettnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
BATH PATRICIA M WOODS 603-747-0497 bathstats@roadrunner.com   8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
BENNINGTON DEBRA L BELCHER 603-588-8005 townclerk@townofbennington.com http://townofbennington.com/ 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
BENTON MICHAEL P STIEBITZ   mstiebitz@att.net   11:00AM - 7:00PM
BETHLEHEM CLAUDIA GRACE BROWN 603-869-5500 taxoffice@roadrunner.com   8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
BRADFORD SUSAN E PEHRSON 603-938-5694 tc.tc.bradford@lamnow.net www.bradfordnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
BRIDGEWATER COLLEEN MARIE KENNY 603-535-3506 cmkenny@plymouth.edu   11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
BROOKFIELD VIRGINIA A MCGINLEY 603-522-6245 brookfieldnhtc@hotmail.com www.brookfieldnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
CAMBRIDGE         8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
CARROLL REBECCA J PEDERSON 603-846-5713 twintclerk@roadrunner.com   11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
CENTER HARBOR SHEILA  MOHAN 603-253-8420 chtownclerk@metrocast.net www.centerharbornh.org 8:00AM - 7:00PM
CHARLESTOWN DEBRA J CLARK 603-826-5181 deb@charlestown-nh.gov www.charlestown-nh.gov 8:00AM - 7:00PM
CHATHAM PATRICIA  PITMAN 603-694-2043 mpitman@fairpoint.net   11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
CHESTERFIELD BARBARA  GIRS 603-363-8047 chesterfieldtownclerk@yahoo.com www.nhchesterfield.com 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
CHICHESTER EVELYN  PIKE 603-798-3170 townclerk@chichesternh.org www.chichesternh.org 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
CLARKSVILLE HELENE L DIONNE 603-246-3480 twnclark@yahoo.com   11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
COLEBROOK SHEILA M BEAUCHEMIN 603-237-5069 sbeauchemin@myfairpoint.net www.colebrook-nh.com 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
COLUMBIA MARCIA LYNN PARKHURST 603-237-8270 towncolumbia@myfairpoint.net   11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
CORNISH PAULA  HARTHAN 603-675-5605 cornishtownclerk@comcast.net cornishnh.net 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
CROYDON CHARLEEN  LITTLE 603-863-2601 croydon@myfairpoint.net   8:00AM - 7:00PM
DALTON SANDRA  YORK 603-873-9642 town.clerk@townofdalton.com http://www.townofdalton.com/ 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
DANBURY AMANDA J VEZINA 603-768-5448 danburyclerk@comcast.net www.townofdanburynh.com 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
DEERING NANCY ANN COWAN 603-464-3804 deeringtownclerk@tds.net www.deering.nh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
DIXVILLE RICHARD CHARLES ERWIN 603-255-4221 dixvilleclerk@gmail.com   12:00 AM - 12:05 AM
DORCHESTER BRENDA  HOWE 603-786-9476 brenhowe@wildblue.net www.townofdorchester.net 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
DUBLIN JEANNINE ROBIN JADASZEWSKI 603-563-9221 townclerk@townofdublin.org www.townofdublin.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
DUMMER MARIANN  LETARTE 603-449-3349 dummertownoffice@nhecwb.com   11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
DUNBARTON LINDA L PETERS 603-774-5541 townclerk@dunbartonnh.org http://dunbartonnh.org 8:00AM - 7:00PM
EASTON BOB  THIBAULT 603-823-7780 eastontownclerk@aaahawk.com   11:00AM - 7:00PM
EATON SUZANNE  RAICHE 603-447-2560 eatonnhtc@gmail.com http://eatonnh.org 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
EFFINGHAM MARILYNN LYDIA MAUGHAN MS 603-539-7637 effinghamtownclerk@earthlink.net   8:00AM - 7:00PM
ELLSWORTH DONNA MARIE O'BRIEN 603-726-8994     11:00AM - 7:00PM
ERROL YVETTE  BILODEAU   erroltownclerk@ncia.net   8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
FRANCESTOWN ELAINE T MCCLARY 603-547-2622 francestowntc@comcast.net www.francestown-nh.gov 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
FRANCONIA MARILYN L KNOWLTON 603-823-5581 townclerk@franconianh.org www.franconianh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
FREEDOM A ELIZABEATH  PRIEBE 603-539-8270 freedomtownclerk@yahoo.com www.townoffreedom.net 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
GILSUM ROBIN L CANTARA 603-352-0845 robin03448@comcast.net   8:00AM - 7:00PM
GOSHEN CINDY L WILLIAMS 603-863-6139 townofgoshen@goshennh.org www.goshennh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
GREENFIELD EDITH  SLEEPER 603-547-3004 greenfieldnhtc@myfairpoint.net http://www.greenfield-nh.gov 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
GREENVILLE KATHERINE  VALLERIE 603-878-4951 clerk-collector@comcast.net www.greenvillenh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
GROTON LAURA J HAUSER 603-744-3382 grotontownclerk@roadrunner.com www.town-of-groton.com 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
HANCOCK JOAN CAROL JOSEPH 603-525-4427 clerk@hancocknh.org www.hancocknh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
HARRISVILLE DONNA G STONE 603-827-2917 townclerkdonna@myfairpoint.net www.harrisvillenh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
HART'S LOCATION EDWARD  BUTLER - DEPUTY   board@hartslocation.com   12:00 AM - 12:15 AM
HAVERHILL BETTE  POLLOCK 603-787-2226 havtc@hotmail.com www.haverhill-nh.com 8:00 A.M. - 7:00 P.M.
HEBRON TRACEY  STEENBERGEN 603-744-9994 hebronclerk@metrocast.net http://hebronnh.org 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
HILL DESIREE L MAHURIN 603-934-2174 hilltwnclk@comcast.net www.townofhillnh.org 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
HINSDALE TAMMY JEAN  AKELEY 603-336-5711 tchinsdale.nh@myfairpoint.net http://www.town.hinsdale.nh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
HOLDERNESS ELLEN  KING 603-968-9954 ellenlking@roadrunner.com www.holderness-nh.gov 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
JACKSON JEANETTE  HEIDMANN   jxntctc@jackson-nh.org www.jacksonvillage.net 8:00AM - 7:00PM
JEFFERSON OPAL L BRONSON 603-586-4553 jeffersontownclerk@live.com www.jeffersonnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
KENSINGTON JESSICA  DOSTIE 603-772-6841 townclerk@kensingtontown.com www.town.kensington.nh.us 8:00AM - 7:30PM
LANCASTER JEAN E OLESON 603-788-2114 townclerk@lancasternh.org http://lancasternh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
LANDAFF GAYLE M CLEMENT 603-838-5225 townoflandaff@aol.com   11:00AM - 7:00PM
LANGDON ANGELA  ESSLINGER 603-835-6055 langdontownclerk@gmail.com   10:00AM - 7:00PM
LEMPSTER GAYLE S NEWTON 603-863-8105 lempster@myfairpoint.net www.lempsternh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
LINCOLN SUSAN M WHITMAN 603-745-6743 townclerk@lincolnnh.org www.lincolnnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
LISBON CHARLOTTE  DEROSIA 603-838-6790 lisbonnhtc@roadrunner.com   8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
LYMAN CAROL M MESSNER 603-838-6818 lymantc@ncia.net www.lymannh.org 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
LYME PATRICIA G JENKS 603-795-2117 patty@lymenh.gov www.lymenh.gov 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
LYNDEBOROUGH PATRICIA H SCHULTZ 603-654-5777 tschultz@lyndeboroughnh.us www.lyndeboroughnh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
MADBURY KATHERINE K CORNWELL 603-742-2505 tcmadbury@comcast.net http://www.townofmadbury.com 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
MARLBOROUGH ELLEN J ORKINS 603-876-4703 townclerk@marlboroughnh.org www.marlboroughnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
MARLOW MARY  AVERY 603-446-8306 marlowclerk@myfairpoint.net   8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
MASON SUSAN J WAGONER 603-878-4892 susan@mason-nh.net   8:00AM - 7:00PM
MILLSFIELD LOUISE  COTE 603-482-3353     6:30 P.M. - 7:00 P.M.
MONROE MARILYN S BEDELL 603-638-2021 monroetc@roadrunner.com   8:00AM - 7:00PM
MONT VERNON JEANETTE  VINTON 603-673-0914 mvtownclerk@comcast.net http://town.mont-vernon.nh.us 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
NELSON THERESA  UPTON 603-847-3197 townclerk@townofnelson.com www.townofnelson.com 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
NEW CASTLE PRISCILLA  HODGKINS 603-433-6198 phnewcastle@yahoo.com www.newcastlenh.org 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
NEWINGTON W JANE MAZEAU 603-436-7188 jmazeau@townofnewingtonnh.com www.newington.nh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
NEWPORT KARLENE  STODDARD 603-863-8008 kstoddard@newportnh.net www.newportnh.net 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
NORTHFIELD CINDY  CAVENEY 603-286-3328 ccaveney@northfieldnh.org www.northfieldnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
NORTHUMBERLAND MELINDA A KENNETT 603-636-6098 northumberlandtownclerk@yahoo.com   8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
ORANGE PATRICIA  WHITE 603-523-7054 billygoatmtn@netzero.com   11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
ORFORD LOUISE M MACK 603-353-4489 orfordselectmen@orfordnh.us www.orfordnh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
PIERMONT BERNADETTE  RATEL 603-272-4947 piermont.town.clerk@gmail.com   10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
PINKHAM'S GRANT GRACE E. LAPIERRE 603-466-2744 www.glapierre@gorhamnh.org www.gorhamnh.org 8:00 A.M. - 7:00 P.M.
PITTSBURG MARISE CLAIRE BURNS 603-538-6697 pittsburg1@nhecwb.com www.pittsburg-nh.com 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
PLAINFIELD MICHELLE  MARSH 603-469-3642 mmarsh@plainfieldnh.org www.plainfieldnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
RANDOLPH ANNE  KENISON 603-466-9856 townclerk@randolph.nh.gov www.randolph.nh.gov 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
RICHMOND ANNETTE  TOKUNAGA 603-239-6202 richmondtownclerk@yahoo.com www.richmond.nh.gov 8:00AM - 7:00PM
ROLLINSFORD CHARISSE E BAKER 603-740-0254 rollinsford.tc@comcast.net www.rollinsford.nh.us 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
ROXBURY ROBIN LEIGH BUFFUM 603-352-4903 roxburytownclerk@yahoo.com   11:00AM - 7:00PM
RUMNEY LINDA A WHITCOMB 603-786-2237 rumneyclerk@roadrunner.com www.rumneynh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SALISBURY LISA M CAMPBELL 603-648-6658 salisburyclerk@tds.net www.salisburynh.org 8:00AM - 7:00PM
SANDWICH SHARON  TEEL 603-284-6819 tctcsandwich@cyberpine.net http://town.sandwich.nh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SARGENT'S PURCHASE GRACE E LAPIERRE 603-466-2744 glapierre@gorhamnh.org    
SHARON MARY ELLEN BUSHNELL   bushnell@mit.edu www.sharonnh.org 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SHELBURNE RODNEY  HAYES 603-466-5271 shelburntctx@ncia.net www.shelburnenh.com 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SOUTH HAMPTON ANDREA  CONDON 603-394-7696 townshtc@myfaripoint.net   11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
SPRINGFIELD CYNTHIA C ANDERSON 603-763-3336 cynthia@springfieldnh.net www.springfieldnh.net 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
STARK SUSAN H CROTEAU 603-636-6199 starktownof@nhecwb.com none available 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
STEWARTSTOWN RITA M HIBBARD 603-246-3329 ritahib@hotmail.com   11:00 A.M. - 7:00 P.M.
STODDARD JOAN A READ 603-446-2214 townclerkstoddard@live.com www.stoddardnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
STRAFFORD DIANE  WALDRON 603-664-7276 straffordtownclerk@gmail.com www.strafford.nh.gov 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
STRATFORD DAWN A FROST 603-922-3317 townofstratford@gmail.com www.stratfordnh.org 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SUGAR HILL LISSA MACK BOISSONNEAULT 603-823-8446 townclerk@sugarhillnh.org www.sugarhillnh.org 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SULLIVAN MARY M HULL 603-847-9154 sullivantownclerk@myfairpoint.net www.ci.sullivan.nh.us 8:00AM - 7:00PM
SURRY DARLENE ALICE CLARK MRS. 603-357-4890 surrytown@hotmail.com townofsurry.org 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SUTTON LINDA  FORD 603-927-4631 suttontctc@yahoo.com www.sutton-nh.gov 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
TEMPLE WENDY  DROUIN   templeclerk@comcast.net http://templenh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
THORNTON LOUIS E KLOTZ 603-726-2078 tc_tx@thorntonnh.org http://www.thorntonnh.org 8:00- AM - 7:00 PM
TROY MARCY R JOHNSON 603-242-3430 taxcollector@troy-nh.us   8:00AM - 7:00PM
TUFTONBORO HEATHER K CUBEDDU 603-569-4328 townclerk@tuftonboro.org www.tuftonboro.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
UNITY ROSEMARY  HEINO 603-542-9736 unity@surfglobal.net   8:00AM - 7:00PM
WALPOLE WARD 01 SANDRA J SMITH 603-756-4153 ssmith@walpolenh.us www.walpolenh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WALPOLE WARD 02 SANDRA J SMITH 603-756-4153 ssmith@walpolenh.us www.walpolenh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WARNER JUDITH A ROGERS 603-456-3576 townclerk@warner.nh.us www.warner.nh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WARREN JENNIFER J BUTLER 603-764-9296 warrentownclerk@roadrunner.com   9:00AM - 7:00PM
WASHINGTON SANDRA  POOLE 603-496-3521 townclerk@washingtonnh.org www.washingtonnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00PM
WATERVILLE VALLEY PATRICIA M KUCHARSKI 603-236-2056 townofwv@watervillevalley.org www.watervillevalley.org 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WEBSTER MICHELE R ST. JACQUES 603-648-6055 townclerk@webster-nh.gov www.webster-nh.gov 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WENTWORTH DONNA J KING 603-764-9362 tctcwentworth@yahoo.com www.wentworth-nh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WENTWORTH'S LOCATION SHEILA  BEAUCHEMIN 603-237-5069     8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WESTMORELAND CINDI H ADLER 603-399-7211 cadlertownclerk@gmail.com www.westmorelandnh.com 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WHITEFIELD STEPHANIE H GLIDDEN 603-837-3148 whitefieldtownclerk@ne.rr.com www.whitefieldnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WILMOT RHONDA LEE GAUTHIER 603-526-4067 townofwilmot_tc@comcast.net www.wilmotnh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WILTON JANE  FARRELL 603-654-6663 jfarrell@tds.net www.ci.wilton.nh.us 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WINDSOR GLORIA  LANDRY 603-478-3293 windsor.nhtownclerk@gsinet.net   11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
WOODSTOCK JUDY LYNN WELCH 603-745-2393 townclerk@woodstocknh.org www.woodstocknh.org 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM